
Habla del Silencio 2023
The same product, sold by 7 independent stores in MadridLowest€9.42Bodega Santa Cecilia
Median€12.05across 7 stores
Highest€13.25Bravo Mantequerias
Spread41%highest vs lowest
Listed as available7 / 7stores
Each dot is one store’s published pricemedian €12.05
- One store sells it 22% below the median
Price over time
One line per store, since 6 Jul 2026. A dot marks a price change.
- Bodega Santa Cecilia€9.42
- Bodegas Belmonte€10.75
- Ultramarinos Zappa´s€12.00
- Vino Premier€12.05
- Barolo Spirits€12.90
- Jamonia€12.95
- Bravo Mantequerias€13.25
A flat stretch can mean the same price or a store not read again yet: stores are read every 7 to 30 days.
Stores connected through their shop platform recorded no price changes between 16 June and 30 September 2026.
Show the data
| Store | Date | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Bodega Santa Cecilia | 1 Oct 2026 | €9.42 |
| Bodega Santa Cecilia | 10 Oct 2026 | €9.42 |
| Bodegas Belmonte | 3 Aug 2026 | €10.75 |
| Bodegas Belmonte | 16 Oct 2026 | €10.75 |
| Ultramarinos Zappa´s | 2 Oct 2026 | €12.00 |
| Vino Premier | 2 Oct 2026 | €12.05 |
| Vino Premier | 6 Oct 2026 | €12.05 |
| Barolo Spirits | 4 Aug 2026 | €12.90 |
| Barolo Spirits | 2 Oct 2026 | €12.90 |
| Jamonia | 15 Jul 2026 | €12.95 |
| Jamonia | 14 Oct 2026 | €12.95 |
| Bravo Mantequerias | 6 Jul 2026 | €13.25 |
| Bravo Mantequerias | 14 Oct 2026 | €13.25 |
| Store | Area | Price | Stock | Captured | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodega Santa Cecilia | Chamberí | €9.42 | Listed as available | 10 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
| Bodegas Belmonte | Alcorcón | €10.75 | Listed as available | 16 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
| Ultramarinos Zappa´s | Salamanca | €12.00 | Listed as available | 2 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
Vino Premier+ 1 more location
| Salamanca | €12.05 | Listed as available | 6 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
| Barolo Spirits | Chamartín | €12.90 | Listed as available | 2 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
| Jamonia | Chamberí | €12.95 | Listed as available | 14 Oct 2026 | ↗ |
| Bravo Mantequerias | Salamanca | €13.25 | Listed as available | 14 Oct 2026 | ↗ |